Our Members



We are the worldwide organisation for networking correctional professionals and practitioners. Our members include senior management, heads of service, correctional staff and prison officers, business entrepreneurs, consultants, academics and researchers from a wide range of backgrounds in the Public, Private, Non-Profit, Voluntary and Academic sectors.

Both individuals and agencies can become a member of ICPA. Our agency members include National Prison and Correctional Services, government departments, technology solutions companies, service providers, NGO’s, non-profits, charitable and voluntary organisations.

Use our Connect service to search for agencies by their specialism or expertise!

Public Sector Members

Emerald

  • ACT Corrective Services
  • Correctional Service Canada
  • Corrections Victoria
  • Corrective Services New South Wales
  • Denmark Department of Prisons and Probation
  • Department for Correctional Services South Australia
  • Department of Corrective Services Western Australia
  • Directorate of Norwegian Correctional Services
  • Her Majesty's Prison and Probation Service
  • Hong Kong Correctional Services Department
  • Irish Prison Service
  • Malaysian Prisons Department
  • Netherlands - Dutch Custodial Institutions Agency
  • Northern Territory Department of Correctional Services
  • Queensland Corrective Services
  • Tasmania Prison Service

Ruby

  • Israel Prisons Service
  • New Zealand Department of Corrections
  • Swedish Prison and Probation Service

Sapphire

  • Austrian Prison Service
  • Barbados Prison Service
  • Correctional Services Bureau - Macao
  • Her Majesty's Cayman Islands Prison Service
  • Korea Correctional Service
  • Mauritius Prisons Service
  • Namibian Correctional Service
  • Singapore Prison Service
  • South African Department of Correctional Service
  • Trinidad and Tobago Prisons Service

Corporate Members


Silver

  • 3M Electronic Monitoring
  • Alvis
  • Argus TrueID
  • CGL Management Group LLC
  • Core Systems
  • DLR Group
  • e-BO Enterprises
  • G4S Australia and New Zealand Pty Ltd

Silver

  • L&G International Ltd (L&G Group)
  • ODSecurity
  • Safer Foundation (USA)
  • Socrates Software
  • Southern Folger Detention Equipment Company
  • Syscon Justice Systems
  • The Britex Group

Bronze

  • Abilis Solutions Inc.
  • Japanese Correctional Association
  • Prison Fellowship International
  • Tomorrow's House
  • Volunteers of America - Delaware Valley

Individual Members

Professional Members

  • Elisabeth Åbjörnsson Hollmark
  • Premananda APPADOO
  • Eugene Atherton
  • David Boehm
  • Robert Boraks
  • Cherryl Bradshaw
  • David Brown
  • Johnson Byabashaija
  • Michelle Carpentier
  • Stephen Carter
  • Kimseng Chan
  • Josh Chaplin
  • Fong Meng CHENG
  • Desmond CHIN
  • Nathee Chitsawang
  • Silas Deane
  • Lew Deegan
  • Michael Donnellan
  • Sarah Drabert
  • Oliver Drews
  • John-Paul Edwards
  • Rotem Efodi
  • Vikki Elliott
  • Tom Enger
  • Elizabeth Falcon
  • Kenton Farrow
  • Richard Felsher
  • Jo Field
  • Thorkild Fogde
  • Julie Gant
  • Robert Goble
  • Benny Goedbloed
  • Alison Granger-Brown
  • Digby Griffith
  • Francis Haisoma
  • Raphael Tuhafeni Hamunyela
  • Ole Hansen
  • Kelly Hartle

Professional Members

  • Tony Hassall
  • Don Head
  • Peter Hennephof
  • Gary Hill
  • Ole Ingstrup
  • Abd Wahab Kassim
  • Hakseung KIM
  • Ofra Klinger
  • Dieudonné Koyenga
  • Kwok-leung LAM
  • Claudio Lato
  • Neil Lavis
  • Anthony Leech
  • James Levy
  • Kevin Lockyer
  • John MacAllister
  • Belinda Macdonald
  • Alejandro Marambio
  • Zoe Markham
  • Carolyn McKay
  • Leo Milstein
  • Bernadette Mitcherson
  • Moleko Zacharia Isak Modise
  • Sergio Molina
  • Nordin Muhamad
  • Ian Mulholland
  • Salim Munana Mugisha
  • Sau Wai Ng
  • John Nurse
  • Patricia O'Hagan
  • Nils Öberg
  • Babatunde Okuleye
  • Zulkifli Omar
  • Glen Osmand
  • Jon Ozmint
  • Philip Pangkat
  • Mark Payne
  • Ayelet Porat

Professional Members

  • Ian Poree
  • Frank Porporino
  • Carlos Quezada-Gomez
  • Mark Rallings
  • Dennis Roach
  • Denise Robinson
  • Kyle Schiller
  • Christian Schnattler
  • LeeAnne Seddon
  • Peter Severin
  • Jan Shuard
  • Kevin Skipper
  • Gabriela Slováková
  • Ray Smith
  • Michael Spurr
  • Bob Stegmueller
  • Sterling Stewart
  • Koert Swierstra
  • Haim Szmulewitz
  • Ping Ming Tang
  • Paul Tatro
  • Will Thurbin
  • Gad Tobaly
  • Cherie Townsend
  • Francis Toye
  • Karl Valaitis
  • Steven Van De Steene
  • Peter Van der Sande
  • Jan Steven van Wingerden
  • Ifereimi Vasu
  • Marianne Vollan
  • Bernard Warner
  • Zaneta Whitworth
  • Diane Williams
  • Gary Winston
  • Kwok Hing Wong
  • Ying Ming Woo
  • Ed Wozniak