Our Members



We are the worldwide organisation for networking correctional professionals and practitioners. Our members include senior management, heads of service, correctional staff and prison officers, business entrepreneurs, consultants, academics and researchers from a wide range of backgrounds in the Public, Private, Non-Profit, Voluntary and Academic sectors.

Both individuals and agencies can become a member of ICPA. Our agency members include National Prison and Correctional Services, government departments, technology solutions companies, service providers, NGO’s, non-profits, charitable and voluntary organisations.

Use our Connect service to search for agencies by their specialism or expertise!

Public Sector Members

Emerald

  • ACT Corrective Services
  • Correctional Service Canada
  • Corrections Victoria
  • Corrective Services New South Wales
  • Denmark Department of Prisons and Probation
  • Department for Correctional Services South Australia
  • Department of Corrective Services Western Australia
  • Department of Justice, Corrective Services Tasmania
  • Directorate of Norwegian Correctional Services
  • Her Majesty's Prison and Probation Service
  • Hong Kong Correctional Services Department
  • Irish Prison Service
  • Netherlands - Dutch Custodial Institutions Agency
  • Northern Territory Department of Correctional Services
  • Queensland Corrective Services

Ruby

  • Israel Prisons Service
  • New Zealand Department of Corrections
  • Swedish Prison and Probation Service

Sapphire

  • Austrian Prison Service
  • Barbados Prison Service
  • Correctional Service of Solomon Islands
  • Correctional Services Bureau - Macao
  • Her Majesty's Cayman Islands Prison Service
  • Korea Correctional Service
  • Mauritius Prisons Service
  • Singapore Prison Service
  • Trinidad and Tobago Prisons Service

Corporate Members


Silver

  • Alvis
  • Argus TrueID
  • Cega Services
  • CGL Management Group LLC
  • DLR Group
  • e-BO Enterprises
  • G4S Australia and New Zealand Pty Ltd
  • Southern Folger Detention Equipment Company

Silver

  • Syscon Justice Systems
  • The Britex Group

Bronze

  • Abilis Solutions Inc.
  • Japanese Correctional Association
  • Prison Fellowship International
  • Tomorrow's House
  • Volunteers of America - Delaware Valley

Individual Members

Professional Members

  • Elisabeth Åbjörnsson Hollmark
  • Premananda APPADOO
  • Eugene Atherton
  • Roberto Battistel
  • David Boehm
  • Robert Boraks
  • Cherryl Bradshaw
  • David Brown
  • Stephen Carter
  • Kimseng Chan
  • Josh Chaplin
  • Desmond CHIN
  • Nathee Chitsawang
  • Silas Deane
  • Michael Donnellan
  • Karin Dotter-Schiller
  • Sarah Drabert
  • Oliver Drews
  • Rotem Efodi
  • Vikki Elliott
  • Elizabeth Falcon
  • Kenton Farrow
  • Richard Felsher
  • Jo Field
  • Robert Goble
  • Benny Goedbloed
  • Alison Granger-Brown
  • Digby Griffith
  • Francis Haisoma
  • Raphael Tuhafeni Hamunyela
  • Ole Hansen
  • Kelly Hartle
  • Tony Hassall
  • Don Head
  • Peter Hennephof

Professional Members

  • Gary Hill
  • Ole Ingstrup
  • Abd Wahab Kassim
  • Ofra Klinger
  • Dieudonné Koyenga
  • Claudio Lato
  • Neil Lavis
  • Anthony Leech
  • Kevin Lockyer
  • John MacAllister
  • Zoe Markham
  • John May
  • Carolyn McKay
  • Leo Milstein
  • Bernadette Mitcherson
  • Moleko Zacharia Isak Modise
  • Sergio Molina
  • Nordin Muhamad
  • Ian Mulholland
  • Sau Wai Ng
  • John Nurse
  • Patricia O'Hagan
  • Nils Öberg
  • Babatunde Okuleye
  • Zulkifli Omar
  • Glen Osmand
  • Jon Ozmint
  • Philip Pangkat
  • Mark Payne
  • Ayelet Porat
  • Ian Poree
  • Frank Porporino
  • Carlos Quezada-Gomez
  • Mark Rallings
  • Johan Reimann

Professional Members

  • Dennis Roach
  • Denise Robinson
  • Kyle Schiller
  • Christian Schnattler
  • LeeAnne Seddon
  • Peter Severin
  • Milesh Shah
  • Murray Shaw
  • Jan Shuard
  • Kevin Skipper
  • Gabriela Slováková
  • Ray Smith
  • Michael Spurr
  • Sylvie Stacy
  • Bob Stegmueller
  • Sterling Stewart
  • Koert Swierstra
  • Haim Szmulewitz
  • Ping Ming Tang
  • Paul Tatro
  • Will Thurbin
  • Gad Tobaly
  • Francis Toye
  • Steven Van De Steene
  • Ifereimi Vasu
  • Marianne Vollan
  • Bernard Warner
  • Zaneta Whitworth
  • Robert Williams
  • Diane Williams
  • Gary Winston
  • Kwok Hing Wong
  • Ying Ming Woo
  • Ed Wozniak
  • Chi Chiu YAU